Go Award Results
 
 
        ASIAGRAPH > Main
         
  HOME   2008 ASIAGRAPH In Shanghai Program Schedule & List
       
 
 
 
 
   
  Program schedule Location Information
  Paper A-Mark Award Final List
  Poster & Sketch Final List Digital Contents Award Final List
Entertainment Science & Digital Gallery Final List Digital Theatre Final List
Program Schedule
 
Location Information Download for print

 

 

 
 
Paper Download List of
Paper

    Session 1 / Chairman : Fumio Kishino, Osaka University / Makoto Sato, Tokyo Institute of Technology
 
01
Visualization of Life Log Face Data - Utility of Life Log Data with Human Face
Kunihiro Nishimura, Takahiro Ohya, Tomohiro Tanikawa, Michitaka Hirose / The University of Tokyo
 
02
The Intermediate View Synthesis System For Soccer Broadcasts
Songkran Jarusirisawad, Kunihiko Hayashi, Hideo Saito / Keio Univ., Naho Inamoto / SGI Japan Ltd., Tetsuya Kawamoto / Chukyo Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd., Naoki Kubokawa, Toru Fujiwara / Nippon Television Network Corporation
 
03

Mobile memorization aid technique - A novel electronic mnemonics based on spatial information
Ken Ishigaki, Yasushi Ikei / Tokyo Metropolitan University

 
04

Parallelizing Particle-based Simulations on GPUs
Takahiro Harada, Seiichi Koshizuka, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo

 
05

Interactive Optical Illusion - An Optical Illusion Expression with Character’s Motion and an Algorithm for it
Jun Fujiki, Taketoshi Ushiama, Kiyoshi Tomimatsu / Kyushu University

 
06

Digital Woodcut Measurement and Ancient Hanpon Rendering
Xin Yin, Tetsu Eto, Ryo Akama, Hiromi T.Tanaka / Ritsumeikan University, Kazuaki Nagai / Nara University

    Session 2 / Chairman : Keiichi Watanuki, Saitama University / Kunihiro Nishimura, The University of Tokyo
 
07

Toward the Synthesis of Emotional Primevaloid
Shogo Yonekura, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo

 
08

BRDF Rendering of Peacock Feathers
Noriyuki Imamura, Shun Iwasawa, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo

 
09

Time-Space rendering and Doppler Effect of light
Shuhei Tsuruoka, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo

 
10

Simulating Tentacles of Marine Creatures
Junsei Hirato, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo

 
11

Expressing the Japanese Tea Ceremony (Sado) Movement using "Random Cube"
Wang Tingting / Dentsu Kyushu Co,LTD.(Graduate School of Design, Kyushu University), Koichi Sunada / Ph.D. Professor of Faculty of Design, Kyushu University

 
12

Effectiveness Measurement of Gait Rehabilitation with a Locomotion Interface Using NIRS
Hiroaki Yano, Yousuke Nakajima, Yuki Mizuta, Hiroo Iwata / Univ. of Tsukuba, Naoki Tanaka / Tsukuba Memorial Hospital, Hideyuki Saito / Tsukuba memorial hospital

    Session3 / Chairman : Koki Uchimaru, Tohoku University / Hiroaki Yano, University of Tsukuba
 
13

Development of a visuo-tactile display for grassy sensation - A prototype for the creation of plant experience
Shuhei Takemoto, Yasushi Ikei, Kumiko Kushiyama / Tokyo Metropolitan University, Shinji Sasada, Hiroyuki Akasaki, Takahiro Tsunekawa / Japan Electronics College

 
14

Logging and browsing system for personal lifetime photos with use of scent data
Young ah Seong, Jean Jacques Delaunay, Takeshi Naemura / the University of Tokyo, Yasuaki Kakehi / Keio University· Presto. Japan Science and Technology Agency

 
15

A Robot Painter - Reproduction of Drawing Behavior by a Robot
Shunsuke Kudoh, Jun Takamatsu, Miti Ruchanurucks, Katsushi Ikeuchi / Univ. of Tokyo, Koichi Ogawara / Kyushu Univ, Kei Komachiya / Tokyo National Univ. of Fine Arts and Music

 
16

Development of Mechanism in Multi-finger Haptic Display - Development of haptic mechanism and fusion with Spidar
Junji Sone, Takuya Mori, Ogi Itamoti, Takanori Nagae / Tokyo Polytechnic University, Shoichi Hasegawa / University of Electro-Communications, Makoto Sato / Tokyo Institute of Technology, Kouichi Konno / Iwate University

    Session 4 / Chairman : Yasushi Ikei, Tokyo Metropolitan University / Shogo Yonekura, The University of Tokyo
 
17

Interaction Design Using Visible Light Communication User Interface for Collaborative Activity
Takuji Narumi / The University of Tokyo, JSPS, Atsushi Hiyama, Tomohiro Tanikawa, Michitaka Hirose / The University of Tokyo

 
18

Design and Application of LED Artificial Lighting System
Na Li, Zhenglie Cui, Tsutomu Iwasaki, Takashi Takeda / Kyushu University

 
19

Tangible Mixed Reality-Based Design Review System for Casting
Keiichi Watanuki, Lei Hou / Saitama University

 
20

Gemotion Screen: A Generative, Emotional, Interactive 3D Display
Ryuma Niiyama, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo

 
21

Virtual Depth Effects for Non-Stereoscopic Dome Images - The estimation of the depth effects of the Dome Image by Psychophysics
Takeharu Seno, Takao Sato / University of Tokyo, Intelligent Modeling, Laboratory, University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Humanities and Sociology, Masahiro Hayashi / University of Tsukuba, Tetsuro Ogi / University of Tokyo, Intelligent Modeling, Laboratory, Keio University, Graduate School of System Design and Management

 
22

Spinning-disc 3D Television - Multiple parallax image camera and display using Nipkow disc
Hideaki Nii, Kouta Minamizawa, Naoki Kawakami, Susumu Tachi / The University of Tokyo

    Session 5 / Chairman : Michitaka Hirose, The University of Tokyo / Jae Woong Kim,The National Kongju University
 
23

Image-Based Rendering of Urban Road Scene for Real-time Driving Simulation - Application for ITS (Intelligent Transport Systems)
Shintaro Ono / The University of Tokyo, Ryo Sato, Hiroshi Kawasaki / Saitama University, Katsushi Ikeuchi / The University of Tokyo

 
24

Active Focus Control with Eye Gaze Detection for Depth Cognition
Keiichiro Otani, Takumi Yoshida, Hideaki Nii, Naoki Kawakami, Susumu Tachi / The University of Tokyo

 
25

Interactive Stereoscopic Display for Multiple Users and its Applications
Tokuo Yamaguchi, Yoshifumi Kitamura, Fumio Kishino / Osaka University

 
26

New Science and Technology Policy with Arts and Design - Science and Technology for Spiritual Wealth “Digital Contents S&T”
Koki Uchimaru / Tohoku University, New Industry Creation Hatchery Center (NICHe)

 
27

A Comparative Study on Chinese and South Korean Post-90 Poster Design Aesthetics
Jian Hua Yang / ZhongNan University of Economics and Law, Da Zheng / HuaZhong Normal University

 
28

The Demonstration of the Education Reformation of Industial - design of China referring to the Brand Identity
Hui Zhong, Hyung Suk Kim / Woosong University

    Session 6 / Chairman : Hyung Woo Kim, Dongseo University
 
29

How to make Chinese banks be global standard of brand identity in the public image
- Focused on analyzing the communication execution between Chinese and foreign banks
Yu Fei Dong, Hyung Suk Kim / Woosong University

 
30

Thesis on how to construct the effective UI process for the identity of Chinese universities
- in the global standard of communication identity
Ying Chen, Hyung Suk Kim / Woosong University

 
31

Thesis on how to construct the global brand identity of Chinese magazines by analyzing the visual execution of their titles
- Research on the function and characteristic polarity of typefaces
Yu Zhang, Hyung Suk Kim / Woosong University

 
32

The Study for Developing an Effective Rendering Tool to Extract and to Apply Render Layer Values Independently for 3D CG Software
Ki Hong Kim, Chul Young Choi, Eel Jin Chae / Dongseo University

 
33

Open ROW Snapshot for Data Recovery - Open ROW Snapshot File system
Jin Sun Suk, Moon Kyung Kim, Sun Tae Kim, Jae Chun No / Sejong University, Sung Soon Park / Anyang University

 
34

iSCSI Protocol-Based Multimedia Data Consistency System - Multimedia Data Consistency System
Sung Soon Park / Anyang University, Moon Kyung Kim, Jae Chun No / Sejong University

    Session 7 / Chairman : Wan Bok Lee, The National Kongju University
 
35

Multiple Catmull-Clark Polygonal Complexes Design with B-spline Curves Interpolation Constraints
Hoo Mun Chow, Byung Gook Lee / Design & IT Dongseo Univesity, Jung Ho Yoon / Ewha Univesity

 
36

The Development of Remote Collaborative Design System for 3D Graphical Modeling
Jung Gun Woo, Jae Hyok Song, June Bae Lee, Dong Hyun Kim, Sung Wook Baik / Sejong University

 
37

Emotion Equalizer of Images by using Color Harmonization
Bun Do Song, Young Hwan Lim / Soongsil University

 
38

A Novel Approach on the Digital Restoration of an Historical Antiqities
Jun Young Jang, Sung Wook Baik, Dong Hyun Kim, Won Il Kim / Sejong University

 
39

A Study on the digital restoration of Korea’s marine cultural origins, 15 Korean traditional sailboats, and of its use
Mee Soon Choi / Daebul University, Gen Ong Park / Inst. of Hanhae Marine Culture, Jang Uk Oh, Song Min cheol / DICmle, DBU

 
40

A Design of Physics Engine for Mobile 3D Game - Game Engine for Physics Law Embodiment from Virtual Space
Tae Hyun Kim, Dong Hyun Kim, Dong Il Shin, Dong Kyoo Shin / Sejong University

    Session 8 / Chairman : Hyung Suk Kim, Woosong University
 
41

New Gaming Input Device using Laser - Cognizable Screen for Realistic First Person Shooters Games
Ngoc Son Han, Seong Whan Kim / Department of Computer Science, University of Seoul

 
42

Configuring Game Playing Rules by The Cognition Process of Game Items
Yong Hyun Park, Wan Bok Lee, Seuc Ho Ryu, Byung Pyo Kyung, Dong Yeol Lee, Jae Woong Kim / Kongju University

 
43

A Research on the Marketing Model using Portable Multimedia System on Ubiquitous environments
- A Research on the Marketing Model with a focus on Consumer Behavior Model
Dong Kyun Kim, Dong Hyun Kim / Sejong University

 
44

Design and Implement of LIML (Library Interface Mark-up Language) for Personalized Ubiquitous Services
Min Woo Son, Dong Kyoo Shin, Dong Il Shin / Sejong University

 
45

A Study in User Interface Based 3D Spatial Metaphor - Focused on the Case Studies of PC OS UI
Joung Youn Lee, Hyun Suk Kim / HongIk University

 
46

Design and Visualizing The Enterprise Knowledge Networks - Analysis and understanding of knowledge
Seung Su Jun, Kyong Jin Jung, Chi Yong Kim / Korea Institute of S&T Evaluation and Planning, Byoung Soo Lee / Incheon University

    Session 9 / Chairman : Dong Yeol Lee, The National Kongju University
 
47

Design of Digital Media Mashup Manager for Portable Multimedia Players
Du Wan Cheun, Soo Dong Kim / Soongsil University

 
48

User Demanded Animation Authoring Method Using Computer Game Technologies
Dong Yeol Lee, Wan Bok Lee, Seuc Ho Ryu, Byung Pyo Kyung, Joon Ho Choi / Kongju University

 
49

A Collaborative Virtual Reality Molecular Modeling System using a Tabletop Interface with Mobile Devices
Jun Sung Park, Jun Lee, Hyung Seok Kim, Jee In Kim / Konkuk University

 
50

A Collaborative Virtual Reality Molecular Modeling System using Second Life
Jung Ho Kim, Jun Lee, Hyung Seok Kim, Jee In Kim / Konkuk University

 
  Poster & Sketch Download List of
Poster&Sketch

 
01

Virtual Asukakyo : Development and Evaluation of Asuka-Kyo MR Contents
Tetsuya Kakuta, Takeshi Oishi, Katsushi Ikeuchi / Interfaculty Initiative in Information Studies, The University of Tokyo

 
02

Real Time 3D Video Avatar Using Serial Distributed Processing Method
Tetsuro Ogi/Keio University, Mitsutaka Sakai / University of Tsukuba

 
03

Development of a shear force distribution display
Yasushi Ikei, Tomoyuki Yamaguchi, Ryo Makino / Tokyo Metropolitan University

 
04

Forecasting movement in an internet based game space considering spatial layout and perception
In O Cho, Young Ook kim / Sejong University

 
05

Supporting Astronomy Education with Tangible Earth System
Hideaki Kuzuoka, Jun Yamashita, Satoshi Nishikawa / University of Tsukuba

 
06

CyberOrganizer : The nomadic virtual time/space interface
Yasuhiro Kamo, Yasushi Ikei / Tokyo Metropolitan University

 
07

Evaluation on tactile/force presentation on the Texture Explorer
Yasushi Ikei, Kanako Nishimura / Tokyo Metropolitan University

 
08

Spatial interface for the CyberTable - Interaction by the CyberDice
Ryo Takahashi, Yasushi Ikei / Tokyo Metropolitan University

 
09

vCocktail: Multiplexed-voice menu presentation method
Yasushi Ikei, Taiki Saitou / Tokyo Metropolitan University

 
10

Frequency control in haptic texture display
Hajime Kajitani, Yasushi Ikei / Tokyo Metropolitan University

 
11

Visualization Methods of Past Working History for Data Mining
Kunihiro Nishimura, Tomohiro Tanikawa, Michitaka Hirose / The University of Tokyo

 
12

TD44FX: 5 DOF force and tactile display for texture sensation
Masanori Udaka, Yasushi Ikei / Tokyo Metropolitan University

 
13

Visualization of Real Time Life Log Data using GPS and Camera
Kunihiro Nishimura, Jun’i chi Nakano, Masahiro Yamaguchi, Takashi Aoki, Tomohiro Tanikawa, Michitaka Hirose / The University of Tokyo

 
14

Sympathy for system of metallic ball
Chee Hoon Kim / Division of Cartoon & Animation, Sang-Myung University

 
15

Illusion of the Birth
Hyun Jo Kim / Department of Animation in Kyonggi University

 
16

Composition
Sung Han Bae / Sejong Cyber University Korea

 
17

Unconsciousness and Jouissance / Digital Sabattier
Wonho Choi / Dongseo University, Division of Digital contents

 
18

Organized Korean old pattern to use contemporary simultaneous
Seung Soo Myung / Catholic University of Daegu, Korea

 
19

Help him / 2D Printing / wall based artwork
Jin Wan Park / Chung-Ang University

 
20

Knocking on Heaven's Door
Oh, Young Jae / College of Art And Design, Seoul National University of Technology

 
21

Database and Display Design of Urban Tourism Contents for Personal Multimedia Player
Young Ook kim, Eun Mi Kong, Hee Hyoun Hwang / Sejong University

 
22

Development 3D Virtual Tour Guide system and 3D geo-database For PMP
Young Ook kim, Joo Youl Seong, Hee Soo Goo, Jae Hyun Yoo, Seung Yeon Yoo / Sejong University & WOODAI CALS Inc.

 
23

ephemeral melody
Risa Suzuki, Taro Suzuki, Seiichi Ariga, Makoto Iida, Chuichi Arakawa / The University of Tokyo

 
24

A monitoring mobile
Darong, Kim / IDAS ( International Design School for Advanced Studies )

 
25

SKYLIGHT: A cloud drawing tool that expands imagination
Motonori Nakamura / Keio University

 
26

A study on human impression for 3D technique on art
Chiaki Kawakita, Masaki Emoto, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo

 
27

Video Digital Intaglio Displaying
Ok-Hue Cho, Kil-Sang Yoo, Won-Hyung Lee / Chung-Ang University

 
28

A Program for Transformation of 3D Space into Ukiyo-e Composition
Yuka Kubo, Sho Cho, Takanori Usami, Koichi Hirota / The University of Tokyo

 
29

Considering the utilization of digital archives
Kota Fukushima, Koichi Sunada / Kyushu University

 
30

Validation of Availability to use Manga as A Recording Medium-Experiments by "DRAW"YOUR DIARY
Sho Sakurai, Masato Sasaki / The University of Tokyo

 
31

The Data Visualization Tool for Analysis of Warm Descriptions
EunRim Choi, Junghoon Lim / Department of Crafts and Design, College of Fine Arts, Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea

 
32

Public Information Display Design
KyungLim Lee / Yuhan College Industrial dept.

 
33

Korean Cultural Cosmetic Design
Chung Gwang Young / KangNam University

 
34

Fundamental investigation into Game and Quality of Life
Yukari Hori / The University of Tokyo

 
35

Organic Objects #1-6
ByungKyu Kim / Chung-Ang University GSAIM, DATA + Lab.

 
36

Twist Humanism 3D algorithm scripting Image
Ok-Hue Cho, Sung-Dae Hong, Kil-Sang Yoo, Won-Hyung Lee / Chung-Ang University

 
37

Simulating Realistic Bubble and Foam Floating on Fluid
Ryo Shimada, Sejuti Rahman, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo

 
38

Automatic Modeling Natural Object Based on Colony Optimization
Xin Yin, Hiromi T. Tanaka / Ritsumeikan University, Tadahiro Fujimoto, Norishige Chiba / Iwate University

 
39

A Method of Generating Watercolor Images Combining Short and Long Stroke Drawings
Yoshinori Shimakage, Junichi Sugita, Tokiichiro Takahashi / Tokyo Denki University

 
40

Asian Passion line algorithm drawing image
Ok-Hue Cho, Kil-Sang Yoo, Won-Hyung Lee / Chung-Ang University

 
41

Korea Path Pattern
Sungdae Hong / Chung-Ang University Technical Director : Kyungsook Jang, Jinwan Park

 
42

Abyss
Suh, Dae Kyu / Catholic University of Daegu, Korea

 
43

Buddha's Face – visual effect image by 3D algorithm
Ok-Hue Cho, Kil-Sang Yoo, Won-Hyung Lee / Chung-Ang University

 
  Entertainment Science & Digital Gallery Download List of
EnterScience&DigiGallery
 
01

inter-glow --- Multi-user Interaction Using Multiplexed Visible Light Communication User Interface
Takuji Narumi / the University of Tokyo JSPS, Atsushi Hiyama, Tomohiro Tanikawa, Michitaka Hirose / the University of Tokyo

 
02

Touching Ancient Cultural Heritage Object
Xin Yin, Kazuyoshi Nomura, Ryo Akama, Hiromi T.Tanaka / Ritsumeikan University

 
03

Development of a visuo-tactile display for soft and hard sensation--- Magnetosphere
Kuniko Kushiyama / Department of Digital Design, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Shinji Sasada, Masashi Yasuda, Yuji Suzymura / Japan Electronics Collage

 
04

3D modelling system using hands gesture
Takeshi Yokogawa, Masahiro Ishii, Zheng Tang and Kazuya Yamashita / Department of Intellectual Information Engineering, Graduate School of Science and Engineering, University of Toyama, Japan

 
05

ENCYCLOPEDIA ROBOTANICA SPETIAL EDITION
Tatsumi Hiyama

 
06

Augmented Reality Mathematical Education Game
Hye-Sun Lee, Jong-Weon Lee / Sejong University / Mixed Reality and Interaction Lab.

 
07

Visualization of Photo Data using Time Axis and Position Information
Kunihiro Nishimura, Takashi Aoki, Masahiro Yamaguchi, Tomohiro Tanikawa, Michitaka Hirose / Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo

 
08

An Image Haptization System via SPIDAR
Katsuhito Akahane, Xiangning Liu, Masaharu Isshiki, Naoki Hashimoto, Makoto Sato / Tokyo Institute of Technology

 
09

TheRelativity
Jun Fujiki / Kyushu University, Shigeru Owada / Sony CSL

 
10

Spinning-disc 3D Television --- Multiple parallax image camera and display Using Nipkow disc
Hideaki NII, Kouta MINAMIZAWA, Keiichiro OTANI, Naoki KAWAKAMI, Susumu TACHI / The University of Tokyo

 
11

Eggy land in Gemotion Space
Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo

 
12

Telematic Drum Circle
Byeong-Sam Jeon / Arts Computation Engineering(ACE)Program, School of Information and Computer Science, University of California, Irvine

 
13

Reanimated Construction
Woo-Jin Jeon / Paichai University Performance & Inter-Media Art Department

 
14

Water Lights
Jae-Min Lee / Media Artist

 
15

B.L.U.E / Unrested Air
Jeong-Youp Shin

 
16

Maison d’enfance
Eun-Young Park

 
17

Artificial Nature as an Infinite Game
Haru Ji, Graham Wakefield / Media Arts and Technology, UCSB

 
18

Breathe on Earth
Ji-Hyun Song

 
19

Easel Painting(2007-2008)
Tae-Eun Kim / Yonsei Graduate School of Communication & Art

 
20

Metamorphosis
Eun-Su Kang / DXARTS, University of Washington

 
21

Tree
Sang-Yoon Lee / Assistant Professor at Dongseo University, Eun mi Kang / Free-lance Animator

 
22

Asian Face
Chong-Ki Kim / Dongseo University

 
23

Incremental
Byung-Pyo Kyung / Kongju National University

 
24

The action to the Contents and Creative Design of Kyushu University
Etsuo Genda / Kyusyu University

 
25

You Think We Create
Tovis

 
26

Education
Digital Hollywood university

 
27

Information of IAI, BK21 and Dongseo Univ
Byung-Gook Lee, Kyung Won Kim, Sun Hye Cho / IAI, BK21 / Dongseo University

 
28

Digital Portrait System 2.0
Kyung-Hyun Yoon, Jin-Wan Park, Jae-Min Chung, Myoung-Hun Han, Nam-Young Koo, Shun-Hee Park, Eun-Sun Jang, Ho-Yeon Jang, Gyu-Wan Choe / Chaung-ang University

 
29

IN THE NAME OF SangMyung
Young-Bae Yoo / Culture & Arts Management Graduate School of Culture & Arts SangMyung University / Culture & Arts Management institute SangMyung University

 
30

The Cultural Content Displaying Technology-holding Venture
Yong-Sub Joung / SANGMYUNG UNIV , GROUP4D R&D CENTER in korea

 
31

Game & Animation
Department of Game & Mobile Contents, Department of Video & Animation, College of Media Arts / Keimyung University

 
32

Game, Animation, IT Contents, Digital Design
Faculty of Multimedia / Keimyung College, Faculty of Multimedia & Communication / Daegu Haany University

 
33

Kongju National University Dep. Game Design G.R.C (Game Research Center)
Byung-Pyo Kyung / GRC(Game Research Center) / Kongju National University

 
34

The Introduction to the Multimedia College of Shanghai University of Engineering and Science
Contents Garden
Shanghai University of Engineering Science

 
35

The Design Planning of buildings and cities using Space Syntax & Urban Tourism Contents for Personal
 Multimedia Player

Young-Ook Kim, jooyoul Seong / Space Syntax Korea & WOODAI CALS / Sejong University

 
  A-Mark Award Download List of
A-Mark Award
 
01
AION
NCsoft CO., LTD. / www.plaync.com
 
02
SilkRoad online
JOYMAX CO., LTD. / www.joymax.com
 
03
Kick Off
CRSPACE INC. / www.crspace.com
 
04
Fly For Fun
Aeonsoft INC./ www.aeonsoft.co.kr
 
05
Game map builder
Nollam CO., LTD./ www.nollam.com
 
06
PingPong online game
MobileBus INC. / www.mobilebus.co.kr
 
07
Bristol expedition
Dongwoo Animation CO., LTD. / www.anidong.com
 
08
Little wizard TAO
G&G Entertainment INC. / www.gngmovie.com
 
09
Cubbi the fox ‘Yeu woo bi’
Sunwoo Animation INC. / www.sunwoo.com
 
10
Z squad
Enemes CO., LTD. / www.enemes.com
 
11
Math Fun With Ria's
Sejong Edutainment CO., LTD. / sjet.sejong.ac.kr
 
12
IRONKID
DesignStorm INC. Animation Studio / www.designstorm.co.kr
 
13
My Giant Friend
SAMG Animation Studio / www.samg.net
 
14
Nonoboy
Njoy365 INC./ www.comicplus.com
 
15
Maypan
Enium CO., LTD. / www.enium.co.kr
 
16
Tenwa Fusui
Multi finetech INC. / www.tenwanet.jp
 
17
Black Shot
Polygon Visualworks CO., LTD. / www.polygonds.com
 
18

The forbidden kingdom
Macrograph / www.macrograph.co.kr

 
19

Virtual Reality
FNIKOREA CO., LTD. / www.fnikorea.com

 
20

Database and Display Design Of SANGHAI Urban Tourism contents for PMP
Sejong University & WOODAI CALS CO., LTD. / www.wdcals.co.kr

 
21
Free Style
JC Entertainment INC. / www.joycity.com
 
22
Hen who stepped out of the yard IpSsak
MK Pictures Corp. / www.mkpictures.co.kr
 
23
Twinkle Gunners
HG Entertainment INC. / www.hge.co.kr www.tgun.kr
 
24
CoCoMong Cuties
Olivestudios CO., LTD. / www.olivestudios.co.kr
 
25
Sheep in the Island
RG Studio INC. / rgstuios.ohpy.com
 
26
Ghost Messenger
Animal CO., LTD. / www.studioanimal.co.kr
 
27
LoCoStySh - Locally Controllable Toon Shader
OLM Digital INC. / www.olm.co.jp
 
28
Adrenalin Driver
Papabingo INC. / www.papabingo.com
 
29
VR presenter
Darim Vision LTD. / www.darim.co.kr
 
30
ViewMax3D (VM3D)
V3i Co., Ltd. / www.v3i.co.kr
 
  Digital Contents Award Download List of
Digital Contents Award
Gold Prize
01

Flish's Garments
SunJoo Lee / Chungkang College

Gold Prize
02

Escape from hell
BonHyoung Ku / Sejong University

Silver Prize
03

Fly Out Blue
Jack shin / Taiwan

Silver Prize
04
One day
WonYoung Lee / Sejong University
Bronze Prize
05
See the sea
JongHwan Yoon / Sejong University
Bronze Prize
06
Desperate Man
SeungHyeo Ko / Sejong University
Winning Prize
07
nowhere
Choi EunSil / Dongseo University
Winning Prize
08
Golmokgil
ArEum lee / Sejong University
Winning Prize
09
The young girl who scribbles
GilHo Kang /Sejong University
Winning Prize
10
Fantastic Expriment
SuMin Song / Sejong University
Winning Prize
11
Blend
JeongHui O / Sejong University
Winning Prize
12
The toys
EunJung Kim / Hoseo University
Winning Prize
13
go Delivery !(Minari studio Team)
DongMin Jung / Hoseo University
Winning Prize
14
Rovaniemi Records
YeonTaek Lim / Sejong University
Winning Prize
15
C'est La Vie
HyeRyun Lee / GSAIM Animation Lab(director)
Winning Prize
16
Outer Planet
SeungWook Lee / Hoseo University
Winning Prize
17
Fly, to the sky
SonKwon Ko / Hoseo University
Winning Prize
18
Woorara
ChanOck Lim / Dongseo University
Winning Prize
19
"What happen to sam?"
Movers Team / Chungkang College
Winning Prize
20
Money carnival
Mini pactory Team / Chungkang College
Winning Prize
21
Last present
Wapple Team / Chungkang College
Winning Prize
22
How to make converse
jae woo  Lee / Dongseo University
Winning Prize
23
Auro
Dong Hyun  Cho / Dongseo University
Winning Prize
24
Brand Identity Renewal of Multimedia
SeonWoo Byun / WooSong University
Winning Prize
25
The Modern Samurai
Kazuki  Kurata / Digital Hollywood
Winning Prize
26
The War of Sekigahara
Tomoya  Saito / Digital Hollywood
Winning Prize
27
The Hero Within
Zheng Da / Huazhong Normal University
Winning Prize
28
Seattle Noise and Pulse Study
Hiroki Nishino / DXARTS, University of Washington(ph.d student)
Winning Prize
29
Minimalism X
Hiroki Nishino / DXARTS, University of Washington(ph.d student)
Winning Prize
30
Touch Me (Play with the Box)
YounHwa Kim / Kookmin University
Winning Prize
31
Perspective through contemplation
ChangSun Koh / ChungAng university(GSAIM FMA)
Winning Prize
32
Lighting Xylophone
YounHwa Kim / Kookmin University
Winning Prize
33
Mandala
JungHoon Lim / FLUR Media&Tech Laboratary
Winning Prize
34
shout kaleidoscopic
SungDae Hong / ChungAng University
Winning Prize
35
7th greduation ; Motive-museum
Song gn young / Dongseo University
Winning Prize
36
The Relativity
Jun Fujiki / JSPS/Kyushu University
Winning Prize
37
Constellation
Jun Fujiki / JSPS/Kyushu University
Winning Prize
38
Individuality
Jun Fujiki / JSPS/Kyushu University
Winning Prize
39
Where are you?
Michiko Tsuda / Tokyo Ntl. Univ. of the Arts
Winning Prize
40
The HOLE
Jun Fujiki / JSPS/Kyushu University
Winning Prize
41
Oberhausen Requiem
Hiroki Nishino / DXARTS(Ph.D student)
Winning Prize
42
Tre Marie
On Ni Wan / University of Washington, Seat
Winning Prize
43
FLOWER(Exciting Sportainment Channel)
SuKyoung Lee / SS VISION(Team Manager)
 
  Digital Theatre Download List of
Digital Theatre
 
01
The forbidden kingdom
Macrograph
 
02
Black Shot
Polygon digital
 
03
Silkroad online
Joymax
 
04
Cubbi the fox ‘Yeu woo bi’
Sunwoo Animation
 
05
Christmas in Taxi
Jo young kwan / Sejong University
 
06
AION
Ncsoft
 
07
My Giant Friend
SAMG entertainment
 
08
Z squad
Enemes
 
09
IRON KID
Design storm animation studio
 
10
Little wizard TAO
GnG Enterment
 
11
Sheep in the Island
RG animation studio
 
12
Camera
Hur jeong soo / Sejong University
 
13
The mouse trap
Han donghoon / Sejong University
 
14
Flish's Garments
SunJoo Lee / Chungkang College
15
Escape from hell
BonHyoung Ku / Sejong University
16
Fly out blue
Jack shin / Taiwan
17
One day
WonYoung Lee / Sejong University
18
See the sea
JongHwan Yoon / Sejong University
19
Desperate Man
SeungHyeo Ko / Sejong University
20
“Sea Anemone” –Elastic Bar Simulation–
Junsei Hirato, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo
21
Virtual Depth Effects for Non-Stereoscopic Dome Images
Takeharu, Seno, Masahiro Hayashi, Tetsuro Ogi, Takao Sato / The University of Tokyo
22
LED Room
Na Li, Zhenglie CUI, Tsutomu Iwasaki, Takashi Takeda / Kyushu University
23
Virtual Sculpture ‘Biocentric Space’
Keiichi Watanuki, Toshino lguchi, Lei Hou, Christophe Charles / SAITAMA UNIVERSITY
24
A Robot Painter
Shunsuke Kudoh, Koichi Ogawara, Jun Takamatsu, Miti Ruchanurucks, Kei Komachiya, Katsushi Ikeuchi / The University of Tokyo
25
Simulation of the Interaction Between Deformable Bodies and Fluids using Boundary Mappring
Noriyuki Imamura, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo
26
Real-time Simulation of an Hourglass Using GPUs
Ren Yasuda, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo
27
Time Space Rendering Simulation of Time Delay in Space -
Shuhei Tsuruoka, Yoichiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo
28
Transparent Blue
Kumiko Kushiyama, Atsushi Morimoto / Tokyo Metropolitan University
29
Thermoesthesia
Kumiko Kushiyama, Shinji Sasada, Toshiie Kitazawa, Mototsugu Tamura / Tokyo Metropolitan University
30
Magnetosphere
Kumiko Kushiyama, Shinji Sasada, Masashi Yasada, Yuuji Suzumura / Tokyo Metropolitan University
31
NUDE
Tatsuhiko Suzuki, Kensuke Takada / Tokyo Metropolitan University
32
Gemotion Dance
Yochiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyoi
33
Gemotion Display
Yochiro Kawaguchi / The University of Tokyo
   
   
Go Award Results
Go Hotel Reservation
Go Notice
Go PR
 
 
  Copyright ASIAGRAPH Committee | 1001 Zhaofeng plaza, 1027 changning Rd. Changning district, Shanghai, China
Tel : +86.21.5115.8030 | Fax : +86.21.5115.8030 | E-mail : asiagraph@asiagraph.org